|

Current local time in Murakami, Japan

6:19 :44 AM

06:19 :44

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Murakami Time

Want to convert Murakami time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Murakami time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Murakami JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Murakami Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Murakami Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Murakami, Murakami-chhi, Murakami-chhī, Murakamimachi, cun shang, cun shang shi, mulakami si, mwrakamy, mwrakamy nygata, Мураками, Муракамі, موراكامي, موراکامی، نیگاتا, 村上, 村上市, 무라카미 시
Population
31,334
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 13' N Latitude / 139° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81