|

Current local time in Takahata, Japan

6:54 :31 PM

18:54 :31

Thursday, July 9, 2020 (JST)

Convert Takahata Time

Want to convert Takahata time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Takahata time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Takahata JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Takahata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Takahata Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Takahata, Takakhata, gao tian, Такахата, 高畠
Population
26347
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 00' N Latitude / 140° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81