|

Current local time in Kaminoyama, Japan

9:27 :20 AM

09:27 :20

Tuesday, 01 December 2020 (JST)

Convert Kaminoyama Time

Want to convert Kaminoyama time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kaminoyama time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kaminoyama JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kaminoyama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kaminoyama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kaminojama, Kaminoyama, Kaminoyama-chhi, Kaminoyama-chhī, gaminoyama si, kamynwyama, kamynwyama yamagata, shang shan, shang shan shi, Каминояма, Камінояма, كامينوياما, کامینویاما، یاماگاتا, 上山, 上山市, 가미노야마 시
Population
35,593
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 09' N Latitude / 140° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81