|

Current local time in Yamagata, Japan

3:42 :53 AM

03:42 :53

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Yamagata Time

Want to convert Yamagata time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yamagata time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yamagata JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yamagata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Yamagata Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
GAJ, Jamagata, Yamagata, Yamagata-shi, Yamagatashi, shan xing, shan xing shi, yamagata, yamagatashi, Ямагата, やまがた, やまがたし, ヤマガタ, ヤマガタシ, 山形, 山形市
Population
254,538
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 13' N Latitude / 140° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81