|

Current local time in Iwanuma, Japan

8:18 :13 AM

08:18 :13

Friday, 02 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Iwanuma Time

Want to convert Iwanuma time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Iwanuma time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Iwanuma JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Iwanuma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Iwanuma Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Iwanuma, yan zhao, 岩沼
Population
42,411
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 06' N Latitude / 140° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81