|

Current local time in Sendai, Japan

8:49 :49 AM

08:49 :49

Friday, 02 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Sendai Time

Want to convert Sendai time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sendai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sendai JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sendai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Sendai Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
SDJ, Sendai, Sendai-shi, Sendaishi, Sendaj, sendai, sendaishi, xian tai, xian tai shi, Сендай, せんだい, せんだいし, センダイ, センダイシ, 仙台, 仙台市
Population
1,063,103
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 16' N Latitude / 140° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81