|

Current local time in Yamoto, Japan

8:01 :35 PM

20:01 :35

Wednesday, 21 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Yamoto Time

Want to convert Yamoto time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yamoto time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yamoto JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yamoto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Yamoto Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Yamoto, shi ben, yamoto, やもと, ヤモト, 矢本
Population
32,028
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 25' N Latitude / 141° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81