|

Current local time in Ichinoseki, Japan

8:47 :22 PM

20:47 :22

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (JST)

Convert Ichinoseki Time

Want to convert Ichinoseki time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ichinoseki time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ichinoseki JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ichinoseki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ichinoseki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ichinoseki, Icinosekis, Itinoseki, Itinoseki-chhi, Itinoseki-chhī, Itschinoseki, Ičinosekis, atshynwsyky, aychynwsky aywath, ichinoseki si, yi guan, yi guan shi, Ітіносекі, Итиносеки, Ичиносеки, إتشينوسيكي, ایچینوسکی، ایواته, 一关市, 一関, 一関市, 이치노세키 시
Population
62,970
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 55' N Latitude / 141° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81