|

Current local time in Hanamaki, Japan

1:57 :52 PM

13:57 :52

Friday, 23 April 2021 (JST)

Convert Hanamaki Time

Want to convert Hanamaki time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hanamaki time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hanamaki JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hanamaki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hanamaki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
HNA, Hanamaki, Hanamaki-chhi, Hanamaki-chhī, Hanamakis, Khanamaki, ha na maki, hanamaki si, hanamaky, hanamaky aywath, hua juan, hua juan shi, Ханамаки, Ханамакі, Ҳанамаки, هاناماكي, هاناماکی, هاناماکی، ایواته, ฮะนะมะกิ, 花卷市, 花巻, 花巻市, 하나마키 시
Population
73,115
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 22' N Latitude / 141° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81