|

Current local time in Kamaishi, Japan

5:03 :32 PM

17:03 :32

Monday, 12 April 2021 (JST)

Convert Kamaishi Time

Want to convert Kamaishi time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kamaishi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kamaishi JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kamaishi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kamaishi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kamaischi, Kamaishi, Kamaisi, Kamaisi-chhi, Kamaisi-chhī, Kamaisis, Kamaisyi, Kamaiši, Kamaišis, fu shi, fu shi shi, gamaisi si, kamaayshy aywath, kamayshy, Камаиси, Камаиши, Камаїсі, كامايشي, کاماایشی، ایواته, 釜石, 釜石市, 가마이시 시
Population
43,107
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 16' N Latitude / 141° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81