|

Current local time in Yamada, Japan

4:09 :43 PM

16:09 :43

Monday, 08 March 2021 (JST)

Convert Yamada Time

Want to convert Yamada time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yamada time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yamada JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yamada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Yamada Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Jamada, Yamada, Yamatamachi, Ямада
Population
20,144
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 28' N Latitude / 141° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81