|

Current local time in Miyako, Japan

12:11 :38 PM

12:11 :38

Wednesday, 03 March 2021 (JST)

Convert Miyako Time

Want to convert Miyako time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Miyako time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Miyako JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Miyako Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Miyako Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Mijakas, Mijako, Miyako, Miyako-chhi, Miyako-chhī, gong gu, gong gu shi, maykw, miyako si, myakw aywath, Мияко, Міяко, مايكو, میاکو، ایواته, 宮古, 宮古市, 미야코 시
Population
51,721
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 38' N Latitude / 141° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81