|

Current local time in Mizusawa, Japan

8:53 :20 PM

20:53 :20

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (JST)

Convert Mizusawa Time

Want to convert Mizusawa time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mizusawa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mizusawa JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mizusawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Mizusawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Midzusava, Mizusawa, Mizuzawa, Мидзусава
Population
61,281
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 07' N Latitude / 141° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81