|

Current local time in Yuzawa, Japan

5:12 :28 AM

05:12 :28

Thursday, 22 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Yuzawa Time

Want to convert Yuzawa time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yuzawa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yuzawa JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yuzawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Yuzawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Judzava, Juzava, Yuzawa, Yuzawa-chhi, Yuzawa-chhī, tang ze, tang ze shi, yujawa si, ywzawa akyta, ywzawa akta, ywzawa akyta, Юдзава, Юдзава қаласы, Юзава, يوزاوا آكيتا, یوزاوا، آکیتا, یوزاوا، اکتا, 湯沢, 湯沢市, 湯澤市, 유자와 시
Population
33,536
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 10' N Latitude / 140° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81