|

Current local time in Sakata, Japan

8:39 :06 PM

20:39 :06

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (JST)

Convert Sakata Time

Want to convert Sakata time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sakata time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sakata JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sakata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Sakata Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
SYO, Sakata, Sakata-chhi, Sakata-chhī, jiu tian, jiu tian shi, sakata, sakata si, sakata yamagata, Саката, ساكاتا, ساکاتا، یاماگاتا, 酒田, 酒田市, 사카타 시
Population
100,446
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 55' N Latitude / 139° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81