|

Current local time in Yuza, Japan

9:05 :17 PM

21:05 :17

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (JST)

Convert Yuza Time

Want to convert Yuza time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yuza time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yuza JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yuza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Yuza Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Yusa, Yusamachi, Yuza, Yuzamachi, you zuo, 遊佐
Population
17,082
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 00' N Latitude / 139° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81