|

Current local time in Morioka, Japan

12:03 :49 AM

00:03 :49

Sunday, 24 January 2021 (JST)

Convert Morioka Time

Want to convert Morioka time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Morioka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Morioka JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Morioka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Morioka Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Morioka, Morioka-chhi, Morioka-chhī, Morioka-shi, Moriokashi, moa ri xoa ka, molioka si, morioka, moriokashi, mwrywka, mwrywka aywath, sheng gang, sheng gang shi, Мориока, Моріока, מוריאוקה, موريوكا, موریوکا، ایواته, موریوکا، ایواتے, โมะริโอะกะ, もりおか, もりおかし, モリオカ, モリオカシ, 盛岡, 盛岡市, 모리오카 시
Population
295,172
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 42' N Latitude / 141° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81