|

Current local time in Hanawa, Japan

3:43 :35 PM

15:43 :35

Monday, 18 January 2021 (JST)

Convert Hanawa Time

Want to convert Hanawa time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hanawa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hanawa JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hanawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hanawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Hanawa, Kadzuno, Kazuno, Kazuno-chhi, Kazuno-chhī, gajeuno si, hua lun, kazwnw, kazwnw akyta, lu jiao shi, Кадзуно, Кадзуно қаласы, Казуно, كازونو, كازونو، أكيتا, کازونو، آکیتا, 花輪, 鹿角市, 가즈노 시
Population
36,925
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 11' N Latitude / 140° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81