|

Current local time in Kuroishi, Japan

6:58 :03 AM

06:58 :03

Wednesday, 20 January 2021 (JST)

Convert Kuroishi Time

Want to convert Kuroishi time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kuroishi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kuroishi JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kuroishi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kuroishi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kuroishi, Kuroisi, Kuroisi-chhi, Kuroisi-chhī, Kuroisyi, Kuroiŝi, guloisi si, hei shi, hei shi shi, khu roaxi chi, kuroishi, kwrwayshy aywmwry, kwrwyshy, kwrwyshy awmwry, Куроиси, Куроиси қаласы, Куроиши, Куроїсі, كورويشي, کوروایشی، آئوموری, کورویشی، اوموری, คุโระอิชิ, კუროისი, くろいし, クロイシ, 黑石市, 黒石, 黒石市, 구로이시 시
Population
38,615
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 38' N Latitude / 140° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81