|

Current local time in Shimokizukuri, Japan

8:57 :16 AM

08:57 :16

Wednesday, 14 April 2021 (JST)

Convert Shimokizukuri Time

Want to convert Shimokizukuri time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shimokizukuri time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shimokizukuri JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shimokizukuri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Shimokizukuri Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kizukuri, Shimokizukuri, shimokidzukuri, xia mu zao, しもきづくり, シモキヅクリ, 下木造
Population
18,907
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 48' N Latitude / 140° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81