|

Current local time in Namioka, Japan

11:13 :07 PM

23:13 :07

Monday, 25 January 2021 (JST)

Convert Namioka Time

Want to convert Namioka time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Namioka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Namioka JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Namioka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Namioka Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Namioka, lang gang, namioka, Намиока, なみおか, ナミオカ, 浪岡
Population
20,681
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 42' N Latitude / 140° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81