|

Current local time in Ishinomaki, Japan

7:47 :51 PM

19:47 :51

Wednesday, 21 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Ishinomaki Time

Want to convert Ishinomaki time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ishinomaki time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ishinomaki JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ishinomaki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ishinomaki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ishinomachi, Ishinomaki, Isinomaki, Isinomaki-chhi, Isinomaki-chhī, Isyinomaki, Iŝinomaki, ayshynwmaky, ayshynwmaky myagy, isinomaki si, shi juan, shi juan shi, xi chi noa maki, Ісіномакі, Исиномаки, Ишиномаки, إيشينوماكي, ایشینوماکی، میاگی, อิชิโนะมะกิ, 石卷市, 石巻, 石巻市, 이시노마키 시
Population
117,233
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 25' N Latitude / 141° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81