|

Current local time in Wakuya, Japan

3:36 :23 PM

15:36 :23

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (JST)

Convert Wakuya Time

Want to convert Wakuya time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wakuya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wakuya JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wakuya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Wakuya Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Wakuya, yong gu, 涌谷
Population
18,334
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 32' N Latitude / 141° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81