|

Current local time in Matsushima, Japan

8:10 :12 AM

08:10 :12

Friday, 02 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Matsushima Time

Want to convert Matsushima time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Matsushima time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Matsushima JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Matsushima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Matsushima Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Macusima, Matsushima, Matsusima, matsushima, song dao, Мацусима, まつしま, マツシマ, 松島
Population
16,363
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 22' N Latitude / 141° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81