|

Current local time in Rifu, Japan

7:45 :03 AM

07:45 :03

Friday, 02 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Rifu Time

Want to convert Rifu time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rifu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rifu JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rifu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Rifu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Rifu, Rifuhongo, Rifuhongō, Ritu, li fu, 利府
Population
35,037
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 19' N Latitude / 140° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81