|

Current local time in Shiogama, Japan

1:42 :52 AM

01:42 :52

Saturday, 15 August 2020 (JST)

Convert Shiogama Time

Want to convert Shiogama time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shiogama time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shiogama JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shiogama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Shiogama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Schiogama, Shiogama, Siogama, yan zao, Сиогама, 塩竃, 塩竈
Population
59,526
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 19' N Latitude / 141° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Nearby Cities and Towns