JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Yamoto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Yamoto Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Yamoto, shi ben, yamoto, やもと, ヤモト, 矢本
Population
32,028
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 25' N Latitude / 141° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81