|

Current local time in Marumori, Japan

1:26 :02 PM

13:26 :02

Thursday, 22 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Marumori Time

Want to convert Marumori time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Marumori time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Marumori JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Marumori Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Marumori Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Marumori, wan sen, 丸森
Population
16,752
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 55' N Latitude / 140° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81