|

Current local time in Fukushima, Japan

4:01 :31 AM

04:01 :31

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Fukushima Time

Want to convert Fukushima time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fukushima time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fukushima JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fukushima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Fukushima Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
FKS, Fukushima, Fukushima-shi, Fukushimashi, Fukusima, Furukawa, Hukusima, fu dao, fu dao shi, fukushima, fukushimashi, Фукусима, ふくしま, ふくしまし, フクシマ, フクシマシ, 福島, 福島市
Population
294,237
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 45' N Latitude / 140° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81