|

Current local time in Motomiya, Japan

5:46 :18 AM

05:46 :18

Friday, 30 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Motomiya Time

Want to convert Motomiya time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Motomiya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Motomiya JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Motomiya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Motomiya Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Motomija, Motomiya, Motomiya Fukushima, Motomiya-chhi, Motomiya-chhī, ben gong, ben gong shi, motomiya si, mwtwmaya, mwtwmya fwkwshyma, Мотомия, Мотомія, موتومايا, موتومیا، فوکوشیما, 本宮, 本宮市, 모토미야 시
Population
22,705
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 30' N Latitude / 140° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81