|

Current local time in Koriyama, Japan

12:11 :27 PM

12:11 :27

Tuesday, 01 December 2020 (JST)

Convert Koriyama Time

Want to convert Koriyama time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Koriyama time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Koriyama JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Koriyama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Koriyama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ginqsan Si, Korijama, Koriyama, Koriyama-chhi, Kôriyama-chhī, Kōriyama, goliyama si, jun shan, jun shan shi, kho ri ya ma, kwryama, kwryama fwkwshyma, kwryyama fwkwshyma, Корияма, Коријама, Коріяма, كورياما, کوریاما، فوکوشیما, کورییاما، فوکوشیما, کوری‌یاما، فوکوشیما, โคริยะมะ, 郡山, 郡山市, 고리야마 시
Population
340,560
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 23' N Latitude / 140° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81