|

Current local time in Kitakata, Japan

6:58 :34 AM

06:58 :34

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Kitakata Time

Want to convert Kitakata time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kitakata time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kitakata JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kitakata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kitakata Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kitagata, Kitakata, Kitakata-chhi, Kitakata-chhī, gitakata si, khi ta ka ta, kytakata, kytakata fwkwshyma, xi duo fang, xi duo fang shi, Китаката, Кітаката, كيتاكاتا, کیتاکاتا، فوکوشیما, คิตะกะตะ, 喜多方, 喜多方市, 기타카타 시
Population
37,140
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 38' N Latitude / 139° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81