|

Current local time in Sukagawa, Japan

1:28 :23 PM

13:28 :23

Thursday, July 16, 2020 (JST)

Convert Sukagawa Time

Want to convert Sukagawa time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sukagawa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sukagawa JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sukagawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Sukagawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Sukagawa, xu he chuan shi, 須賀川市
Population
68790
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 16' N Latitude / 140° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81