|

Current local time in Iwaki, Japan

3:17 :58 PM

15:17 :58

Sunday, May 19, 2019 (JST)

Convert Iwaki Time

Want to convert Iwaki time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Iwaki time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Iwaki JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Iwaki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Iwaki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Banjsingz Si, Iuaki, Ivaki, Iwaki, Iwaki-chhi, Iwaki-chhī, Iŭaki, aywaky fwkwshyma, iwaki shi, iwaki si, lwaky fwkwshyma, pan cheng shi, xi waki, Івакі, Иваки, ایواکی، فوکوشیما, لواكي، فوكوشيما, อิวะกิ, いわき市, 磐城市, 이와키 시
Population
357309
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 02' N Latitude / 140° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81