|

Current local time in Daigo, Japan

1:07 :21 AM

01:07 :21

Saturday, November 23, 2019 (JST)

Convert Daigo Time

Want to convert Daigo time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Daigo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Daigo JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Daigo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Daigo Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Daigo, Даиго
Population
22310
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 46' N Latitude / 140° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81