|

Current local time in Yaita, Japan

12:47 :18 PM

12:47 :18

Thursday, 22 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Yaita Time

Want to convert Yaita time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yaita time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yaita JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yaita Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Yaita Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Jaita, Yaita, Yaita-chhi, Yaita-chhī, shi ban, shi ban shi, yaita si, yayta, yayta twchygy, Яита, Яїта, يايتا, یایتا، توچیگی, ییٹا، توچگی, 矢板, 矢板市, 야이타 시
Population
36,275
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 47' N Latitude / 139° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81