|

Current local time in Nikko, Japan

7:59 :00 AM

07:59 :00

Wednesday, August 5, 2020 (JST)

Convert Nikko Time

Want to convert Nikko time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nikko time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nikko JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nikko Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nikko Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Nikko, Nikko-chhi, Nikkó, Nikkô-chhī, Nikkō, Niko, nik ko, nisko si, nykw, nykw twchygy, nyqw, ri guang shi, Никко, Нікко, ניקו, نيكو, نیکو، توچیگی, นิกโก, 日光市, 닛코 시
Population
16041
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 45' N Latitude / 139° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81