|

Current local time in Mibu, Japan

7:35 :29 AM

07:35 :29

Thursday, 26 November 2020 (JST)

Convert Mibu Time

Want to convert Mibu time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mibu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mibu JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mibu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Mibu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Mibu, mibu jeong, ren sheng ding, Мибу, Мібу, 壬生町, 미부 정
Population
39,728
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 25' N Latitude / 139° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81