|

Current local time in Tochigi, Japan

4:12 :42 PM

16:12 :42

Sunday, 27 September 2020 (JST)

Convert Tochigi Time

Want to convert Tochigi time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tochigi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tochigi JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tochigi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Tochigi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Lungsod ng Tochigi, Tochigi, Totigi, Totigi-chhi, Totigi-chhī, dochigi si, li mu, li mu shi, twchygy, twtshyghy, Тотиги, Тотіґі, Точиги, توتشيغي, توچیگی, 栃木, 栃木市, 도치기 시
Population
82,133
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 22' N Latitude / 139° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81