|

Current local time in Kanuma, Japan

11:57 :25 AM

11:57 :25

Monday, October 14, 2019 (JST)

Convert Kanuma Time

Want to convert Kanuma time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kanuma time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kanuma JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kanuma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kanuma Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kamima, Kanuma, lu zhao shi, Канума, 鹿沼市
Population
94903
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 32' N Latitude / 139° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81