|

Current local time in Kiryu, Japan

5:50 :14 AM

05:50 :14

Friday, October 18, 2019 (JST)

Convert Kiryu Time

Want to convert Kiryu time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kiryu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kiryu JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kiryu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kiryu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kiri, Kiriu, Kiryu, Kiryū, Кири
Population
110219
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 23' N Latitude / 139° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81