|

Current local time in Isesaki, Japan

5:04 :52 PM

17:04 :52

Thursday, December 12, 2019 (JST)

Convert Isesaki Time

Want to convert Isesaki time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Isesaki time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Isesaki JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Isesaki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Isesaki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Isesaki, Isezaki, yi shi qi shi, 伊勢崎市
Population
130692
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 19' N Latitude / 139° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81