|

Current local time in Sakai-nakajima, Japan

3:16 :49 AM

03:16 :49

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Sakai-nakajima Time

Want to convert Sakai-nakajima time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sakai-nakajima time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sakai-nakajima JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sakai-nakajima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Sakai-nakajima Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Sakai, Sakai-nakajima, jing zhong dao, 境中島
Population
31,268
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 16' N Latitude / 139° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81