|

Current local time in Honjo, Japan

4:32 :40 AM

04:32 :40

Friday, December 6, 2019 (JST)

Convert Honjo Time

Want to convert Honjo time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Honjo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Honjo JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Honjo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Honjo Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Honjo, Honjō
Population
61868
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 13' N Latitude / 139° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81