|

Current local time in Maebashi, Japan

5:23 :13 AM

05:23 :13

Sunday, 25 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Maebashi Time

Want to convert Maebashi time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Maebashi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Maebashi JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Maebashi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Maebashi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Maebashi, Maebashi-shi, Maebashishi, Maebasi, Maebaši, Maehbasi, ma-ebasi si, maebashi, maebashishi, qian qiao, qian qiao shi, Маэбаси, まえばし, まえばしし, マエバシ, マエバシシ, 前橋, 前橋市, 마에바시 시
Population
282,711
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 23' N Latitude / 139° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81