|

Current local time in Annaka, Japan

7:50 :26 PM

19:50 :26

Monday, 26 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Annaka Time

Want to convert Annaka time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Annaka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Annaka JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Annaka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Annaka Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Annaka, Annaka-chhi, Annaka-chhī, an zhong, an zhong shi, anaka, annaka si, annaka gwnma, Аннака, آنناکا، گونما, أناكا, 安中, 安中市, 안나카 시
Population
48,235
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 19' N Latitude / 138° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81