|

Current local time in Kanekomachi, Japan

6:14 :34 PM

18:14 :34

Saturday, 24 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Kanekomachi Time

Want to convert Kanekomachi time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kanekomachi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kanekomachi JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kanekomachi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kanekomachi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kaneko, Kanekomachi, jin gu ding, 金古町
Population
37,107
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 24' N Latitude / 138° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81