JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Takahata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Takahata Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Takahata, Takakhata, gao tian, Такахата, 高畠
Population
26,347
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 00' N Latitude / 140° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81