|

Current local time in Gosen, Japan

6:54 :39 AM

06:54 :39

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Gosen Time

Want to convert Gosen time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gosen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gosen JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gosen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Gosen Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Gosen, wu quan, Госен, 五泉
Population
37,360
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 43' N Latitude / 139° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81