|

Current local time in Tokamachi, Japan

9:50 :57 PM

21:50 :57

Wednesday, April 8, 2020 (JST)

Convert Tokamachi Time

Want to convert Tokamachi time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tokamachi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tokamachi JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tokamachi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Tokamachi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Toka, Tokamachi, Tokamati, Tōka, Tōkamachi, Токамати
Population
41136
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 07' N Latitude / 138° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81